2628 E Pacific Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $245,816
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2628 E Pacific Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $232,454, approximately $322 per square foot. 2628 E Pacific Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Pittenger Brian and Pittenger Tara Lynn
Bought by
B&T Pittenger Living Trust and Pittenger Tara Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1988
Sold by
Magers David G and Magers Sandra L
Bought by
Pittenger Brian D and Pittenger Tara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B&T Pittenger Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Pittenger Brian D | $22,331 | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,998 | $196,200 | $75,000 | $121,200 |
| 2024 | $1,998 | $200,800 | $70,000 | $130,800 |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $200,800 | $70,000 | $130,800 |
| 2022 | $1,593 | $196,480 | $65,680 | $130,800 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $125,890 | $37,490 | $88,400 |
| 2020 | $1,370 | $110,380 | $34,080 | $76,300 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $91,900 | $22,500 | $69,400 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $79,200 | $18,000 | $61,200 |
| 2017 | $974 | $71,000 | $18,000 | $53,000 |
| 2016 | $971 | $69,200 | $18,000 | $51,200 |
| 2015 | $949 | $66,200 | $15,000 | $51,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,700 | $20,000 | $52,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map