2628 N 69th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85035
Estimated Value: $324,569 - $371,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2628 N 69th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85035 and is currently estimated at $342,892, approximately $240 per square foot. 2628 N 69th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Peralta School, Raul H. Castro Middle School, and Trevor Browne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Cervantes Manuel and Cervantes Lorraine
Bought by
Quintero Jose Pepe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,767
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintero Jose Pepe | $60,000 | Century Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Quintero Jose Pepe | $59,767 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,889 | $11,849 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,884 | $11,284 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $22,410 | $4,480 | $17,930 |
| 2022 | $1,769 | $17,050 | $3,410 | $13,640 |
| 2021 | $1,806 | $15,350 | $3,070 | $12,280 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $14,000 | $2,800 | $11,200 |
| 2019 | $1,627 | $12,280 | $2,450 | $9,830 |
| 2018 | $778 | $10,050 | $2,010 | $8,040 |
| 2017 | $741 | $7,980 | $1,590 | $6,390 |
| 2016 | $708 | $6,920 | $1,380 | $5,540 |
| 2015 | $653 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map