NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2628 Sedgewick Ave Dover, PA 17315

Estimated Value: $218,000 - $292,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,716 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2015

Last sale price $143,000 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,672 / mo

46 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2015

This cozy home on a large, provate lot has a great family room in basement with fireplace insert and walk out to back yard. Huge deck for entertaining and quiet cul-de-sac street. Woods in back yard and close to park. This was just re-priced by a motivated seller!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Gochoco

(717) 345-4111 jeffgochoco@comcast.net Country Home Real Estate Listed on: 02/17/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Dina Aubel

(717) 840-4848 dinaaubel@gmail.com RE/MAX Patriots

RE/MAX Patriots

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 1 Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 67240001101410000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2, Upper 3
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Oven - Single
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Fireplace Features: Insert, Equipment
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Walkout Level
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1866
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1716
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 137.27
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1092
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 624
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 150
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 774
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Stick Built, Brick

• Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 1
  • Parking Spaces Total: 1.00
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, On Street

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Whole House Fan

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cleared, Sloping, Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Lot Size Description: .25 < .50 Acres

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 10791581
  • School Tax: 2448.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 67240001101410000000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: DOVER AREA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2015
Closed on
May 22, 2015
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$143,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-4.6%
Current Estimated Value
$254,990

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$111,990
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.41%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,374
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,616

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2007
Sold by
Roth Robert W and Roth Robin D
Bought by
Mebius Donald

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,300
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Langley Stewart R and Langley Yong H
Bought by
Roth Robert W and Roth Robin D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,800
Interest Rate
7.11%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Keezel Louann $143,000 None Available
Mebius Donald $146,300 None Available
Roth Robert W $81,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Keezel Louann $100,000
Previous Owner Mebius Donald $146,300
Previous Owner Roth Robert W $77,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2015 05/22/15 Sold $143,000 -4.6% $83 / Sq Ft
04/04/2015 04/04/15 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2015 02/17/15 For Sale $149,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,734 $111,620 $34,410 $77,210
2025 $3,662 $111,620 $34,410 $77,210
2024 $3,628 $111,620 $34,410 $77,210
2023 $3,628 $111,620 $34,410 $77,210
2022 $3,562 $111,620 $34,410 $77,210
2021 $3,361 $111,620 $34,410 $77,210
2020 $3,331 $111,620 $34,410 $77,210
2019 $3,290 $111,620 $34,410 $77,210
2018 $3,207 $111,620 $34,410 $77,210
2017 $3,207 $111,620 $34,410 $77,210
2016 $2,585 $111,620 $34,410 $77,210
2015 -- $111,620 $34,410 $77,210
2014 -- $111,620 $34,410 $77,210
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002654301

Bright MLS

APN: 24-000-11-0141.00-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.