2628 Stuart St Denver, CO 80212
Sloan Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $865,241 - $956,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2628 Stuart St, Denver, CO 80212 and is currently estimated at $929,310, approximately $382 per square foot. 2628 Stuart St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Brown International Academy, Bryant Webster Dual Language School, and Skinner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Leupold Jennifer Garrow and Garrow Jennifer Lauren
Bought by
Leupold Jason Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Dee Seth M
Bought by
Leupold Jason Glenn and Garrow Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,301
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$697,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2006
Sold by
Dee Seth M and Shoaf Marley B
Bought by
Dee Seth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Gallagher Thomas Patrick and Frahm Gallagher Kristi Anne
Bought by
Dee Seth M and Shoaf Marley B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Lee Kempkes Alan and Michel Paris Kempkes
Bought by
Gallagher Ii Thomas Patrick and Frahm Gallagher Kristi Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leupold Jason Glenn | -- | None Available | |
| Leupold Jason Glenn | $415,000 | Fitco | |
| Dee Seth M | -- | None Available | |
| Dee Seth M | $399,000 | American Liberty Title | |
| Gallagher Ii Thomas Patrick | $210,000 | Universal Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leupold Jason Glenn | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dee Seth M | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dee Seth M | $249,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallagher Ii Thomas Patrick | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,951 | $67,640 | $31,160 | $31,160 |
| 2024 | $4,951 | $62,510 | $27,480 | $35,030 |
| 2023 | $4,844 | $62,510 | $27,480 | $35,030 |
| 2022 | $3,568 | $44,870 | $22,640 | $22,230 |
| 2021 | $3,444 | $46,160 | $23,290 | $22,870 |
| 2020 | $3,279 | $44,190 | $21,620 | $22,570 |
| 2019 | $3,187 | $44,190 | $21,620 | $22,570 |
| 2018 | $3,099 | $40,060 | $16,750 | $23,310 |
| 2017 | $3,090 | $40,060 | $16,750 | $23,310 |
| 2016 | $2,881 | $35,330 | $16,668 | $18,662 |
| 2015 | $2,760 | $35,330 | $16,668 | $18,662 |
| 2014 | $3,275 | $39,430 | $11,112 | $28,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map