2629 Comanche Rd Canton, KS 67428
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2629 Comanche Rd, Canton, KS 67428 and is currently estimated at $209,502, approximately $110 per square foot. 2629 Comanche Rd is a home located in McPherson County with nearby schools including Canton-Galva Elementary School and Canton-Galva Jr/Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1998
Bought by
Klingensmith Darin L and Klingensmith Jill A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klingensmith Darin L | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,199 | $19,438 | $5,148 | $14,290 |
| 2024 | $22 | $18,612 | $5,148 | $13,464 |
| 2023 | $2,180 | $18,076 | $4,867 | $13,209 |
| 2022 | $2,016 | $16,283 | $3,038 | $13,245 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $16,283 | $3,038 | $13,245 |
| 2020 | $2,031 | $15,720 | $3,064 | $12,656 |
| 2019 | $1,975 | $15,178 | $3,285 | $11,893 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $14,787 | $2,927 | $11,860 |
| 2017 | $1,873 | $14,497 | $2,933 | $11,564 |
| 2016 | $2,373 | $18,112 | $4,169 | $13,943 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,757 | $3,393 | $14,364 |
| 2014 | $2,037 | $17,238 | $2,662 | $14,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map