2629 E Leach Ave Des Moines, IA 50320
Bloomfield/Allen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2629 E Leach Ave, Des Moines, IA 50320 and is currently estimated at $376,489, approximately $187 per square foot. 2629 E Leach Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including River Woods Elementary School, Weeks Middle School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,802 | $418,900 | $62,300 | $356,600 |
| 2024 | $6,802 | $371,900 | $54,500 | $317,400 |
| 2023 | $6,800 | $371,900 | $54,500 | $317,400 |
| 2022 | $6,746 | $300,800 | $49,800 | $251,000 |
| 2021 | $6,578 | $300,800 | $49,800 | $251,000 |
| 2020 | $6,826 | $275,500 | $45,500 | $230,000 |
| 2019 | $6,556 | $275,500 | $45,500 | $230,000 |
| 2018 | $6,482 | $255,700 | $41,300 | $214,400 |
| 2017 | $6,484 | $255,700 | $41,300 | $214,400 |
| 2016 | $6,310 | $251,500 | $30,700 | $220,800 |
| 2015 | $6,310 | $251,500 | $30,700 | $220,800 |
| 2014 | $5,778 | $238,000 | $28,500 | $209,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map