2629 Lyford Dr Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $313,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,631
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2629 Lyford Dr, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $243,345, approximately $92 per square foot. 2629 Lyford Dr is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Heritage Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $509 | $12,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $503 | $12,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $510 | $10,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $512 | $10,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $493 | $10,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $481 | $10,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $472 | $10,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $472 | $10,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $446 | $10,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $446 | $10,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $493 | $10,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $500 | $10,952 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map