Seller's Agent in 2025
Crystal Harry
LPT Realty,Inc
(619) 517-7797
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $726,840 - $853,000
This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is ready for it’s new owners! This great home offers dual master suites... one being on the 1st level. 2nd floor master boasts comfort with it’s private balcony and fireplace. With an attached 2-car garage, energy-saving solar panels, and a prime location close to parks, shopping, and top-rated schools, this home is a true gem. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LPT Realty,Inc License #01911726 Listed on: 02/21/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Canning/Lavaute
Sotheby’s International Realty License #70000780
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Trae | $860,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Denaux Family Trust | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Denaux Justin Christopher | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Denaux Justin | -- | Accommodation | |
| Denaux Justin Christopher | -- | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| The Denaux Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Denaux Justin C | -- | None Available | |
| Denaux Justin C | -- | None Available | |
| Denaux William L | -- | None Available | |
| Denaux William L | -- | None Available | |
| Denaux William L | -- | None Available | |
| Denaux William L | -- | Fidelity National Title San | |
| Denaux William L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Denaux William L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Denaux William L | -- | -- | |
| Denaux William L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Denaux William L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $125,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Trae | $878,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Denaux Justin Christopher | $574,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Denaux Justin Christopher | $435,707 | |
| Previous Owner | Denaux William L | $320,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Denaux William L | $337,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Denaux William L | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Denaux William L | $45,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Sold | $860,000 | +3.6% | $504 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Price Changed | $829,900 | -2.4% | $486 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Price Changed | $849,900 | -2.3% | $498 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | For Sale | $869,900 | -- | $510 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,152 | $304,840 | $79,729 | $225,111 |
| 2024 | $4,152 | $298,864 | $78,166 | $220,698 |
| 2023 | $4,019 | $293,005 | $76,634 | $216,371 |
| 2022 | $3,950 | $287,261 | $75,132 | $212,129 |
| 2021 | $3,914 | $281,629 | $73,659 | $207,970 |
| 2020 | $3,525 | $258,742 | $72,904 | $185,838 |
| 2019 | $2,937 | $214,454 | $71,475 | $142,979 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $210,250 | $70,074 | $140,176 |
| 2017 | $2,755 | $206,128 | $68,700 | $137,428 |
| 2016 | $2,646 | $202,087 | $67,353 | $134,734 |
| 2015 | $2,622 | $199,053 | $66,342 | $132,711 |
| 2014 | $2,577 | $195,155 | $65,043 | $130,112 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Crystal Harry
LPT Realty,Inc
(619) 517-7797
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Canning/Lavaute
Sotheby’s International Realty
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rosey Tuttle
Real Broker
(717) 802-0638
2 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 250019310
APN: 505-390-06
Ask me questions while you tour the home.