2629 Myrtle St Live Oak, CA 95953
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2629 Myrtle St, Live Oak, CA 95953 and is currently estimated at $283,396, approximately $235 per square foot. 2629 Myrtle St is a home located in Sutter County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059 | $87,668 | $15,519 | $72,149 |
| 2024 | $1,059 | $85,950 | $15,215 | $70,735 |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $84,266 | $14,917 | $69,349 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $82,615 | $14,625 | $67,990 |
| 2021 | $946 | $81,042 | $14,362 | $66,680 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $80,210 | $14,214 | $65,996 |
| 2019 | $982 | $78,638 | $13,936 | $64,702 |
| 2018 | $968 | $77,095 | $13,662 | $63,433 |
| 2017 | $959 | $75,584 | $13,395 | $62,189 |
| 2016 | $893 | $74,102 | $13,132 | $60,970 |
| 2015 | $885 | $72,989 | $12,935 | $60,054 |
| 2014 | $875 | $71,558 | $12,681 | $58,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map