2629 Rt Davis Rd Spencer, TN 38585
Estimated Value: $174,603 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2629 Rt Davis Rd, Spencer, TN 38585 and is currently estimated at $206,401, approximately $189 per square foot. 2629 Rt Davis Rd is a home with nearby schools including Spencer Elementary School and Van Buren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Moore Robbie Martin
Bought by
Moore Monica Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1999
Bought by
Moore Robbie Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1982
Bought by
Moore Robbie Martin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Monica Elaine | $1,000 | -- | |
| Moore Robbie Martin | -- | -- | |
| Moore Robbie Martin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671 | $27,950 | $2,975 | $24,975 |
| 2024 | $671 | $27,950 | $2,975 | $24,975 |
| 2023 | $671 | $27,950 | $2,975 | $24,975 |
| 2022 | $671 | $27,950 | $2,975 | $24,975 |
| 2021 | $92 | $27,950 | $2,975 | $24,975 |
| 2020 | $104 | $3,850 | $2,975 | $875 |
| 2019 | $87 | $3,750 | $2,550 | $1,200 |
| 2018 | $72 | $3,750 | $2,550 | $1,200 |
| 2017 | $131 | $6,775 | $2,550 | $4,225 |
| 2016 | $131 | $6,775 | $2,550 | $4,225 |
| 2015 | $131 | $6,775 | $2,550 | $4,225 |
| 2014 | $142 | $6,775 | $2,550 | $4,225 |
| 2013 | $142 | $7,773 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map