262B Plain St Norton, MA 02766
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262B Plain St, Norton, MA 02766 and is currently estimated at $533,680, approximately $356 per square foot. 262B Plain St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including L.G. Nourse Elementary School, Henri A. Yelle Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Wilson Kristin K
Bought by
Wilson Ronald E and Wilson Kristin K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Ronald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54 | $414,300 | $185,600 | $228,700 |
| 2024 | $5,113 | $394,800 | $176,800 | $218,000 |
| 2023 | $4,840 | $372,600 | $166,700 | $205,900 |
| 2022 | $4,704 | $329,900 | $151,600 | $178,300 |
| 2021 | $4,482 | $300,200 | $144,400 | $155,800 |
| 2020 | $4,316 | $291,600 | $140,100 | $151,500 |
| 2019 | $4,159 | $279,100 | $134,800 | $144,300 |
| 2018 | $4,057 | $267,600 | $134,800 | $132,800 |
| 2017 | $3,965 | $258,000 | $134,800 | $123,200 |
| 2016 | $3,859 | $247,200 | $134,800 | $112,400 |
| 2015 | $3,724 | $242,000 | $132,200 | $109,800 |
| 2014 | $3,547 | $230,800 | $125,900 | $104,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map