263 1/2 Lauralee Ave Grand Junction, CO 81503
Orchard Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,482 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 1/2 Lauralee Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81503 and is currently estimated at $295,121, approximately $298 per square foot. 263 1/2 Lauralee Ave is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Lincoln Orchard Mesa Elementary School, Orchard Mesa Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Christensen Michael T
Bought by
Christensen Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,117
Outstanding Balance
$123,202
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$171,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Christensen Michael T and Martin Sonya M
Bought by
Christensen Michael T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,600
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Abeyta Nicholas Marc and Abeyta Doreen K
Bought by
Christensen Michael T and Martin Sonya M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
8.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1994
Sold by
Ellison William O
Bought by
Christensen Leslie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Leslie | $145,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Christensen Michael T | -- | Security Title | |
| Christensen Michael T | $135,000 | Security Title | |
| Christensen Leslie | $65,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christensen Leslie | $148,117 | |
| Previous Owner | Christensen Michael T | $146,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Christensen Michael T | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,303 | $15,650 | $2,560 | $13,090 |
| 2024 | $1,135 | $13,820 | $3,170 | $10,650 |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $13,820 | $3,170 | $10,650 |
| 2022 | $960 | $11,160 | $2,780 | $8,380 |
| 2021 | $944 | $11,480 | $2,860 | $8,620 |
| 2020 | $797 | $9,770 | $2,860 | $6,910 |
| 2019 | $755 | $9,770 | $2,860 | $6,910 |
| 2018 | $707 | $8,270 | $2,520 | $5,750 |
| 2017 | $694 | $8,180 | $2,520 | $5,660 |
| 2016 | $572 | $7,270 | $2,390 | $4,880 |
| 2015 | $572 | $7,270 | $2,390 | $4,880 |
| 2014 | $592 | $7,630 | $2,390 | $5,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map