263 4th Ave S Unit 201 Edmonds, WA 98020
Downtown Edmonds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,158 - $819,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 4th Ave S Unit 201, Edmonds, WA 98020 and is currently estimated at $788,290, approximately $677 per square foot. 263 4th Ave S Unit 201 is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, College Place Middle School, and Edmonds-Woodway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Kaiser Pierre J
Bought by
Kaiser Plerre J and Rollins Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,031
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$567,259
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Sold by
Cooke Rosemary E and Scheibert Jacqueline Cooke
Bought by
Kaiser Pierre J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,725
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1994
Sold by
Hummell Bruce C and Hummell Carol S
Bought by
Cooke Madge E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaiser Plerre J | -- | First American Title | |
| Kaiser Pierre J | $318,780 | Chicago Title | |
| Cooke Madge E | $239,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaiser Plerre J | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Kaiser Pierre J | $270,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooke Madge E | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,395 | $725,900 | $275,000 | $450,900 |
| 2025 | $4,578 | $619,100 | $275,000 | $344,100 |
| 2024 | $4,578 | $643,400 | $275,000 | $368,400 |
| 2023 | $4,179 | $608,600 | $275,000 | $333,600 |
| 2022 | $4,420 | $529,200 | $250,000 | $279,200 |
| 2020 | $4,662 | $499,300 | $250,000 | $249,300 |
| 2019 | $4,484 | $483,700 | $250,000 | $233,700 |
| 2018 | $4,758 | $443,440 | $250,000 | $193,440 |
| 2017 | $3,661 | $357,000 | $78,000 | $279,000 |
| 2016 | $3,333 | $322,000 | $62,500 | $259,500 |
| 2015 | $3,221 | $293,000 | $58,000 | $235,000 |
| 2013 | $2,961 | $254,000 | $64,000 | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map