263 4th St Broadway, VA 22815
Estimated Value: $270,916 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 4th St, Broadway, VA 22815 and is currently estimated at $298,979, approximately $210 per square foot. 263 4th St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John C. Myers Elementary School, J. Frank Hillyard Middle School, and Broadway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Munoz Angel
Bought by
Makayed Artem Seregeyevich
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Makayed Artem Seregeyevich | $345,000 | Hazelwood Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,297 | $190,700 | $26,000 | $164,700 |
| 2024 | $1,297 | $190,700 | $26,000 | $164,700 |
| 2023 | $1,297 | $190,700 | $26,000 | $164,700 |
| 2022 | $1,297 | $190,700 | $26,000 | $164,700 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $138,900 | $26,000 | $112,900 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $138,900 | $26,000 | $112,900 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $138,900 | $26,000 | $112,900 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $138,900 | $26,000 | $112,900 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $135,400 | $26,000 | $109,400 |
| 2016 | $948 | $135,400 | $26,000 | $109,400 |
| 2015 | $907 | $135,400 | $26,000 | $109,400 |
| 2014 | $867 | $135,400 | $26,000 | $109,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map