Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Ruslan Mingazov
RE Max Edge Group
(646) 241-8842
12 in this area
233 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $947,342 - $1,285,000
Bay Ridge, Brick Single Family! Amazing Opportunity! 2 Bedrooms plus Den or Office with 2 Full Baths. Property features Formal Living Room, Formal Dining Room and Brand New Kitchen. Updated bathrooms and beautifully restored Original Parquet/ Hardwood Floors! Full Finished Basement with Separate entrance!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Hui | $650,000 | -- | |
| Chen Hui | $650,000 | -- | |
| Bhujbal David | -- | -- | |
| Bhujbal David | -- | -- | |
| Bhujbal Ajtwros David | -- | -- | |
| Bhujbal Ajtwros David | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Hui | $410,000 | |
| Closed | Chen Hui | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bhujbal David | $67,385 | |
| Closed | Bhujbal Ajtwros David | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2018 02/14/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2017 11/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2017 02/08/17 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,408 | $42,600 | $6,420 | $36,180 |
| 2025 | $5,102 | $48,900 | $6,420 | $42,480 |
| 2024 | $5,102 | $41,340 | $6,420 | $34,920 |
| 2023 | $5,102 | $39,540 | $6,420 | $33,120 |
| 2022 | $4,777 | $38,820 | $6,420 | $32,400 |
| 2021 | $4,978 | $40,380 | $6,420 | $33,960 |
| 2020 | $4,749 | $47,820 | $6,420 | $41,400 |
| 2019 | $4,428 | $38,880 | $6,420 | $32,460 |
| 2018 | $4,315 | $21,168 | $3,028 | $18,140 |
| 2017 | $4,282 | $21,008 | $3,490 | $17,518 |
| 2016 | $3,962 | $19,819 | $4,446 | $15,373 |
| 2015 | $2,262 | $18,698 | $6,303 | $12,395 |
| 2014 | $2,262 | $17,640 | $7,140 | $10,500 |
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Ruslan Mingazov
RE Max Edge Group
(646) 241-8842
12 in this area
233 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS10475275
APN: 05841-0049
Ask me questions while you tour the home.