263 Arbors at Bridle Path Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $686,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,888
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Arbors at Bridle Path, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $669,171, approximately $231 per square foot. 263 Arbors at Bridle Path is a home with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
Yeung Family Trust and Yeung Yin Chiu
Bought by
Gray Michael T and Ryan Melanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$444,908
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2022
Sold by
Mcbride Bridle Path Llc
Bought by
Yeung Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Michael T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yeung Family Trust | -- | Title Partners |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Michael T | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,674 | $118,530 | $30,460 | $88,070 |
| 2024 | $6,674 | $103,690 | $21,320 | $82,370 |
| 2023 | $6,580 | $103,690 | $21,320 | $82,370 |
| 2022 | $1,275 | $18,260 | $18,260 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map