263 Athens Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $551,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,262
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Athens Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $496,521, approximately $219 per square foot. 263 Athens Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Greene Arthur R and Greene Eva Jeanne
Bought by
Arthur And Eva Greene Living Trust and Greene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Hreene Arthur R and Hreene Eva Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur And Eva Greene Living Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hreene Arthur R | $299,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hreene Arthur R | $170,000 |