Estimated Value: $377,000 - $513,546
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Batchelder Rd, Athol, MA 01331 and is currently estimated at $458,637, approximately $204 per square foot. 263 Batchelder Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Athol High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Hyland Richard
Bought by
Hyland Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,531
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$415,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Hyland Richard
Bought by
Hyland Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Pleasant Valley Land T and Lyman
Bought by
Manring Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Yarian David and Yarian Fia R
Bought by
Hyland Richard and Manring Jane L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1994
Sold by
Clark Timothy and Clark Amy
Bought by
Yarian David and Yarian Fia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyland Richard | $118,100 | -- | |
| Hyland Richard W | $118,100 | -- | |
| Hyland Richard | -- | -- | |
| Hyland Richard W | -- | -- | |
| Manring Jane | $7,962 | -- | |
| Manring Jane L | $7,962 | -- | |
| Hyland Richard | $200,000 | -- | |
| Yarian David | $173,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hyland Richard W | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Yarian David | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yarian David | $92,345 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,578 | $438,900 | $106,900 | $332,000 |
| 2024 | $5,468 | $426,200 | $106,900 | $319,300 |
| 2023 | $5,455 | $388,500 | $86,900 | $301,600 |
| 2022 | $5,086 | $316,900 | $84,400 | $232,500 |
| 2021 | $5,014 | $283,900 | $76,900 | $207,000 |
| 2020 | $4,862 | $283,000 | $72,900 | $210,100 |
| 2019 | $4,930 | $282,500 | $68,900 | $213,600 |
| 2018 | $4,924 | $251,600 | $60,800 | $190,800 |
| 2017 | $4,945 | $242,400 | $60,800 | $181,600 |
| 2016 | $4,597 | $231,800 | $60,800 | $171,000 |
| 2015 | $4,411 | $231,800 | $60,800 | $171,000 |
| 2014 | $4,272 | $231,800 | $60,800 | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map