263 Bolden Rd Vanderbilt, PA 15486
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Bolden Rd, Vanderbilt, PA 15486 and is currently estimated at $214,009, approximately $141 per square foot. 263 Bolden Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Uniontown Area Senior High School and Apostolic Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Bought by
Cutler Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cutler Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $760 | $27,980 | $16,800 | $11,180 |
| 2025 | $712 | $27,980 | $16,800 | $11,180 |
| 2024 | $679 | $27,980 | $16,800 | $11,180 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $27,980 | $16,800 | $11,180 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $27,980 | $16,800 | $11,180 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $27,980 | $16,800 | $11,180 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $27,980 | $16,800 | $11,180 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $27,980 | $16,800 | $11,180 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $27,980 | $16,800 | $11,180 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $27,980 | $16,800 | $11,180 |
| 2016 | -- | $27,980 | $16,800 | $11,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,980 | $16,800 | $11,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,960 | $33,600 | $22,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map