263 Boston Post Rd Orange, CT 06477
Studio
--
Bath
10,330
Sq Ft
0.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Boston Post Rd, Orange, CT 06477. 263 Boston Post Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Peck Place School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Tournas Nick and Tournas Efi
Bought by
Crossroads Assoc Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crossroads Assoc Inc | $630,000 | -- | |
| Crossroads Assoc Inc | $630,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crossroads Assoc Inc | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Crossroads Assoc Inc | $5,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,646 | $1,259,300 | $269,500 | $989,800 |
| 2024 | $39,038 | $1,259,300 | $269,500 | $989,800 |
| 2023 | $33,929 | $1,050,100 | $269,500 | $780,600 |
| 2022 | $34,349 | $1,050,100 | $269,500 | $780,600 |
| 2021 | $34,916 | $1,050,100 | $269,500 | $780,600 |
| 2020 | $37,022 | $1,130,800 | $269,500 | $861,300 |
| 2019 | $36,853 | $1,130,800 | $269,500 | $861,300 |
| 2018 | $36,186 | $1,130,800 | $269,500 | $861,300 |
| 2017 | $29,420 | $884,000 | $256,100 | $627,900 |
| 2016 | $28,465 | $884,000 | $256,100 | $627,900 |
| 2015 | $27,758 | $884,000 | $256,100 | $627,900 |
| 2014 | $26,962 | $884,000 | $256,100 | $627,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map