263 Buckingham St Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Buckingham St, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $165,921, approximately $111 per square foot. 263 Buckingham St is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including John Clem Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Vogelmeier Sheryl Lynn
Bought by
Vogelmeier Neil R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Stuart Todd S
Bought by
Vogelmerer Neil R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Sold by
Shriver Harlan E
Bought by
Stuart Todd S and Stuart Della R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
Sold by
Pope J Herbert
Bought by
Shriver Harlan E and Shriver Joyce E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogelmeier Neil R | -- | None Available | |
| Vogelmerer Neil R | $49,900 | -- | |
| Stuart Todd S | $45,000 | -- | |
| Shriver Harlan E | $42,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stuart Todd S | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,069 | $28,390 | $8,860 | $19,530 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $34,900 | $8,860 | $26,040 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $34,900 | $8,860 | $26,040 |
| 2022 | $222 | $5,260 | $5,010 | $250 |
| 2021 | $232 | $5,260 | $5,010 | $250 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $25,450 | $5,010 | $20,440 |
| 2019 | $915 | $19,890 | $4,170 | $15,720 |
| 2018 | $916 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $833 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $773 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $790 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $985 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $792 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map