263 E 36th St San Bernardino, CA 92404
Golden Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $485,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 E 36th St, San Bernardino, CA 92404 and is currently estimated at $451,068, approximately $420 per square foot. 263 E 36th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Golden Valley Middle School, and San Bernardino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1995
Sold by
Miceli Joseph J and Miceli Lillian H
Bought by
Stewart Gordon L and Stewart Barbara R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,724
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Gordon L | $90,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stewart Gordon L | $89,724 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,957 | $149,510 | $41,529 | $107,981 |
| 2024 | $1,914 | $146,579 | $40,715 | $105,864 |
| 2023 | $1,864 | $143,705 | $39,917 | $103,788 |
| 2022 | $1,863 | $140,887 | $39,134 | $101,753 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $138,125 | $38,367 | $99,758 |
| 2020 | $1,863 | $136,709 | $37,974 | $98,735 |
| 2019 | $1,809 | $134,028 | $37,229 | $96,799 |
| 2018 | $1,788 | $131,400 | $36,499 | $94,901 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $128,823 | $35,783 | $93,040 |
| 2016 | $1,678 | $126,297 | $35,081 | $91,216 |
| 2015 | $1,556 | $124,400 | $34,554 | $89,846 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $121,963 | $33,877 | $88,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map