263 E Eldorado Dr Scroggins, TX 75480
Estimated Value: $1,502,000 - $1,805,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,516
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 E Eldorado Dr, Scroggins, TX 75480 and is currently estimated at $1,609,680, approximately $457 per square foot. 263 E Eldorado Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mt. Vernon Elementary School, Mt. Vernon Middle School, and Mt. Vernon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Wilson George N and Elizabeth Davis Wilson Holly
Bought by
George And Holly Wilson Revocable Trust and Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Fillo Daniel Samuel and Fillo Jami Lynn
Bought by
Wilson George N and Wilson Holly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George And Holly Wilson Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson George N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson George N | $410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,233 | $1,420,370 | $490,000 | $930,370 |
| 2024 | $186 | $1,359,480 | $451,570 | $907,910 |
| 2023 | $15,555 | $1,083,080 | $442,190 | $640,890 |
| 2022 | $13,760 | $962,790 | $426,750 | $536,040 |
| 2021 | $13,169 | $793,590 | $369,190 | $424,400 |
| 2020 | $13,637 | $769,650 | $369,190 | $400,460 |
| 2019 | $13,387 | $720,340 | $365,440 | $354,900 |
| 2018 | $13,175 | $710,810 | $365,440 | $345,370 |
| 2017 | $8,670 | $686,430 | $365,440 | $320,990 |
| 2015 | -- | $615,190 | $365,440 | $249,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $615,190 | $365,440 | $249,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map