263 E Halifax St Mesa, AZ 85201
North Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,678 - $683,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 E Halifax St, Mesa, AZ 85201 and is currently estimated at $628,670, approximately $225 per square foot. 263 E Halifax St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Kerr Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Cooper Karen M
Bought by
Cooper Russell E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Cooper Russ E
Bought by
Cooper Russ E and Cooper Karen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Marco Thomas C and Marco Connie M
Bought by
Cooper Russ E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,659
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$592,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Marco Thomas C and Marco Connie M
Bought by
Marco Thomas C and Marco Connie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Russell E | -- | -- | |
| Cooper Russ E | -- | First American Title | |
| Cooper Russ E | $199,000 | First American Title | |
| Marco Thomas C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Russ E | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,898 | $22,859 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,919 | $21,770 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $41,820 | $8,360 | $33,460 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $32,770 | $6,550 | $26,220 |
| 2021 | $1,928 | $30,660 | $6,130 | $24,530 |
| 2020 | $1,903 | $28,800 | $5,760 | $23,040 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $24,950 | $4,990 | $19,960 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $22,470 | $4,490 | $17,980 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $22,300 | $4,460 | $17,840 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $19,900 | $3,980 | $15,920 |
| 2015 | $1,511 | $19,460 | $3,890 | $15,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map