NOT LISTED FOR SALE

263 Eagle Way Stockbridge, GA 30281

Estimated Value: $262,993

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,790 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of November 2012

Beautiful home! This 3 bedroom/ 2.5 bathroom home sits in a well-maintained Stockbridge neighborhood. The open floor plan is inviting with gorgeous hardwood floors throughout the main level. The kitchen is nicely sized, comes complete with appliances and has a charming breakfast nook and bay window. The fireplace in the main living area has a blower on it to help save on heating expenses in the winter. The master suite boasts a vaulted ceiling and ceiling fan, large walk-in closet with tons of shelving space and bathroom with a separate garden tub and shower. The downstairs bedrooms are nicely sized. This house also has an attached 2-car garage. Please watch the video tour for additional information.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Joe Watkins

YesiRealty License #335927 Listed on: 11/30/2012

Last Renter's Agent

Glenda Broker

Non-Mls Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995 | Remodeled

Interior Spaces

  • 1,790 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Double Vanity
  • Soaking Tub
  • Separate Shower

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $975
  • 12-Month Min and 24-Month Max Lease Term
  • $49 Application Fee

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1995 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Termsin Months: 12
  • Security Deposit: 975

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1995
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Financing Type: LEASE
  • Lot Size Acres: .00
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Max Rental Period Months: 24
  • Min Rental Period Months: 12
  • Total Finished Area2: 1790
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Room
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1790
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1790
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Pulldown Attic Stairs, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Flooring: Hardwood

Beds/Baths

  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric, Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Central
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Application Fee: 49

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Baf 1 Llc
Bought by
Baf Assets Llc
Current Estimated Value
$262,993

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Atl Residential I Llc
Bought by
Baf 1 Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 30, 2012
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
Sold Price
$975

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Erman Jones Inc
Bought by
Robbins Dean L Zarina D

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/30/2012 11/30/12 Rented $975 0.0% --
11/30/2012 11/30/12 For Rent $975 -- --
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,321 $102,640 $14,000 $88,640
2024 $4,321 $103,960 $14,000 $89,960
2023 $4,605 $106,880 $10,000 $96,880
2022 $3,349 $85,480 $10,000 $75,480
2021 $2,569 $65,160 $8,000 $57,160
2020 $2,362 $59,760 $8,000 $51,760
2019 $1,896 $47,600 $8,000 $39,600
2018 $1,896 $47,600 $8,000 $39,600
2016 $1,554 $45,520 $8,000 $37,520
2015 $1,630 $39,440 $7,600 $31,840
2014 $1,367 $32,400 $4,800 $27,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 7022957

Georgia MLS

APN: 031A-02-111-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.