263 Emerson St Pittsburgh, PA 15206
Shadyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $692,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,425
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Emerson St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206 and is currently estimated at $589,661, approximately $243 per square foot. 263 Emerson St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Colfax K-8, Pittsburgh Allderdice High School, and DePaul School for Hearing and Speech.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Desimone Pauline A and Desimone Italia
Bought by
Desimone Salvatore V and Desimone Pauline A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desimone Salvatore V | -- | Pennsylvania Land Titles |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,723 | $205,000 | $100,000 | $105,000 |
| 2024 | $4,723 | $205,000 | $100,000 | $105,000 |
| 2023 | $4,723 | $205,000 | $100,000 | $105,000 |
| 2022 | $4,662 | $205,000 | $100,000 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $4,713 | $205,000 | $100,000 | $105,000 |