263 Evergreen Ave Braintree, MA 02184
South Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $873,000 - $944,910
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,759
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Evergreen Ave, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $911,978, approximately $330 per square foot. 263 Evergreen Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, First Baptist Christian School, and Thayer Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1986
Bought by
Sullivan Robert G and Sullivan Geraldine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Robert G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Robert G | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Sullivan Robert G | $150,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,912 | $792,800 | $427,100 | $365,700 |
| 2024 | $7,143 | $753,500 | $400,400 | $353,100 |
| 2023 | $6,679 | $684,300 | $352,400 | $331,900 |
| 2022 | $6,490 | $652,300 | $320,400 | $331,900 |
| 2021 | $5,885 | $591,500 | $270,200 | $321,300 |
| 2020 | $5,832 | $591,500 | $270,200 | $321,300 |
| 2019 | $5,703 | $565,200 | $270,200 | $295,000 |
| 2018 | $5,448 | $516,900 | $234,900 | $282,000 |
| 2017 | $5,162 | $480,600 | $213,600 | $267,000 |
| 2016 | $4,948 | $450,600 | $192,200 | $258,400 |
| 2015 | $4,916 | $444,100 | $187,900 | $256,200 |
| 2014 | $4,547 | $398,200 | $173,000 | $225,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map