239 Evergreen Ave Braintree, MA 02184
South Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $911,000 - $988,989
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,731
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Evergreen Ave, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $951,497, approximately $348 per square foot. 239 Evergreen Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, First Baptist Christian School, and Thayer Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2024
Sold by
Keating Janine E
Bought by
Keating Janine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,001
Outstanding Balance
$49,426
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$902,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Keating Doris A and Abromson Janine E
Bought by
Abromson Janine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keating Janine E | -- | None Available | |
| Keating Janine E | -- | None Available | |
| Abromson Janine E | -- | -- | |
| Abromson Janine E | -- | -- | |
| Abromson Janine E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keating Janine E | $50,001 | |
| Closed | Keating Janine E | $50,001 | |
| Previous Owner | Abromson Janine E | $278,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abromson Janine E | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,707 | $872,400 | $456,300 | $416,100 |
| 2024 | $7,869 | $830,100 | $427,800 | $402,300 |
| 2023 | $7,398 | $758,000 | $376,500 | $381,500 |
| 2022 | $7,202 | $723,800 | $342,300 | $381,500 |
| 2021 | $6,461 | $649,300 | $288,600 | $360,700 |
| 2020 | $6,402 | $649,300 | $288,600 | $360,700 |
| 2019 | $6,253 | $619,700 | $288,600 | $331,100 |
| 2018 | $6,001 | $569,400 | $251,000 | $318,400 |
| 2017 | $5,734 | $533,900 | $228,200 | $305,700 |
| 2016 | $5,425 | $494,100 | $205,400 | $288,700 |
| 2015 | $5,269 | $476,000 | $200,800 | $275,200 |
| 2014 | $5,082 | $445,000 | $184,800 | $260,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map