263 George St Sullivan, MO 63080
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 George St, Sullivan, MO 63080 and is currently estimated at $220,029, approximately $195 per square foot. 263 George St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Sullivan Primary School, Sullivan Elementary School, and Sullivan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Tcr Properties Llc
Bought by
Scott Samuel and Scott Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Samuel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,757 | $28,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,757 | $24,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $24,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $23,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $23,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,354 | $22,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $22,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $21,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $21,088 | $0 | $0 |