248 George St Sullivan, MO 63080
Estimated Value: $199,890 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 George St, Sullivan, MO 63080 and is currently estimated at $213,973, approximately $187 per square foot. 248 George St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Sullivan Primary School, Sullivan Elementary School, and Sullivan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Summers Madie and Summers Madie
Bought by
Dace Jeremy W and Dace Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,254
Outstanding Balance
$73,874
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,099
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dace Jeremy W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dace Jeremy W | $111,254 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |