263 Gulfside St Waveland, MS 39576
Estimated Value: $149,465 - $185,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Gulfside St, Waveland, MS 39576 and is currently estimated at $167,116, approximately $179 per square foot. 263 Gulfside St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Waveland Elementary School, North Bay Elementary School, and Bay Waveland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Villere Linda M
Bought by
Villere Linda M and Johnson Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villere Linda M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,012 | $8,043 | $3,038 | $5,005 |
| 2024 | $531 | $4,223 | $1,350 | $2,873 |
| 2023 | $531 | $4,223 | $1,350 | $2,873 |
| 2022 | $266 | $4,223 | $1,350 | $2,873 |
| 2021 | $263 | $4,223 | $1,350 | $2,873 |
| 2020 | $285 | $4,223 | $1,350 | $2,873 |
| 2019 | $283 | $4,223 | $1,350 | $2,873 |
| 2018 | $283 | $4,223 | $1,350 | $2,873 |
| 2017 | $283 | $4,223 | $1,350 | $2,873 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,691 | $810 | $2,881 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,240 | $1,620 | $2,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,240 | $1,620 | $2,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,240 | $1,620 | $2,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map