Seller's Agent in 2026
Sara Hudson
Realty87
(319) 325-0050
2 in this area
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $163,000
The deal of the season! Perfect opportunity to build some sweat equity! Full of charm and history, this turn-of-the-century home is waiting to be brought back to life. Original hardwood floors, wide trim, and a formal dining room highlight its timeless character. Upstairs, you’ll find three bedrooms and a full bath. Outside, enjoy a fenced-in yard and a detached garage with storage above. Conveniently located. This property is being sold AS IS, including personal belongings. Lots of potential just waiting for you to make this classic beauty your own! Property is located within NFC lending area and eligible for a $15,000 renovation grant! Ask for details.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Jorge Morales | $96,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Jorge Morales | $16,320 | |
| Open | Alvarez Jorge Morales | $76,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Sold | $96,000 | -3.0% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,832 | $126,000 | $28,100 | $97,900 |
| 2024 | $325 | $121,000 | $26,000 | $95,000 |
| 2023 | $325 | $121,000 | $26,000 | $95,000 |
| 2022 | $344 | $105,900 | $22,900 | $83,000 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $99,600 | $21,800 | $77,800 |
| 2020 | $381 | $99,800 | $18,700 | $81,100 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $87,700 | $18,700 | $69,000 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $87,700 | $18,700 | $69,000 |
| 2017 | $1,535 | $83,200 | $18,700 | $64,500 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $72,200 | $16,600 | $55,600 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $79,023 | $16,640 | $62,383 |
| 2014 | $1,496 | $79,023 | $16,640 | $62,383 |
| 2013 | $1,460 | $79,023 | $16,640 | $62,383 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sara Hudson
Realty87
(319) 325-0050
2 in this area
110 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Sandi Lafferty
PRK Williams Realty
(319) 551-9697
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2509388
APN: 14292-54005-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.