263 John Ebbetts Rd Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $511,946
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 John Ebbetts Rd, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $460,737, approximately $279 per square foot. 263 John Ebbetts Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bear Valley Elementary, Diamond Valley Elementary School, and Alpine County Secondary Community Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Zajic Dwayne L and Zajic Elizabeth J
Bought by
Zajic Dwayne L and Zajic Elizabeth J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zajic Dwayne L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,224 | $397,213 | $55,174 | $342,039 |
| 2024 | $5,047 | $389,426 | $54,093 | $335,333 |
| 2023 | $5,047 | $381,791 | $53,033 | $328,758 |
| 2022 | $4,911 | $374,306 | $51,994 | $322,312 |
| 2021 | $4,605 | $366,968 | $50,975 | $315,993 |
| 2020 | $4,531 | $363,206 | $50,453 | $312,753 |
| 2019 | $4,178 | $356,085 | $49,464 | $306,621 |
| 2018 | $4,178 | $349,104 | $48,495 | $300,609 |
| 2017 | $4,086 | $342,260 | $47,545 | $294,715 |
| 2016 | $3,998 | $335,550 | $46,613 | $288,937 |
| 2015 | -- | $330,510 | $45,913 | $284,597 |
| 2014 | -- | $324,037 | $45,014 | $279,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map