263 Lillian Dr Memphis, TN 38109
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,888 - $107,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
995
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Lillian Dr, Memphis, TN 38109 and is currently estimated at $89,472, approximately $89 per square foot. 263 Lillian Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Levi Elementary School, Chickasaw Middle School, and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Wilkerson Lillian W
Bought by
Dockery Robert and Dockery Sondra G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dockery Robert | $55,000 | Equity Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dockery Robert | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $446 | $20,450 | $2,625 | $17,825 |
| 2024 | $446 | $13,150 | $2,050 | $11,100 |
| 2023 | $801 | $13,150 | $2,050 | $11,100 |
| 2022 | $801 | $13,150 | $2,050 | $11,100 |
| 2021 | $810 | $13,150 | $2,050 | $11,100 |
| 2020 | $732 | $10,100 | $2,050 | $8,050 |
| 2019 | $732 | $10,100 | $2,050 | $8,050 |
| 2018 | $732 | $10,100 | $2,050 | $8,050 |
| 2017 | $415 | $10,100 | $2,050 | $8,050 |
| 2016 | $441 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $441 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map