263 Main St Dansville, NY 14437
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $176,942
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Main St, Dansville, NY 14437 and is currently estimated at $145,486, approximately $56 per square foot. 263 Main St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Dansville Primary School, Ellis B Hyde Elementary School, and Dansville Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,119 | $118,100 | $13,300 | $104,800 |
| 2024 | $4,074 | $118,100 | $13,300 | $104,800 |
| 2023 | $3,611 | $118,100 | $13,300 | $104,800 |
| 2022 | $3,706 | $118,100 | $13,300 | $104,800 |
| 2021 | $3,507 | $88,700 | $13,300 | $75,400 |
| 2020 | $3,065 | $88,700 | $13,300 | $75,400 |
| 2019 | $2,940 | $88,700 | $13,300 | $75,400 |
| 2018 | $2,940 | $88,700 | $13,300 | $75,400 |
| 2017 | $3,027 | $86,900 | $13,300 | $73,600 |
| 2016 | $3,010 | $86,900 | $13,300 | $73,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,900 | $13,300 | $73,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,900 | $13,300 | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map