263 N Cedar Ct Fruita, CO 81521
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 N Cedar Ct, Fruita, CO 81521 and is currently estimated at $367,359, approximately $318 per square foot. 263 N Cedar Ct is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Rim Rock Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Ludwick John L
Bought by
Wray Daniel P and Wray Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,603
Outstanding Balance
$13,177
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$354,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1990
Sold by
Pope Theodore R
Bought by
Wray Janet L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wray Daniel P | $95,000 | -- | |
| Wray Janet L | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wray Daniel P | $91,603 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,081 | $19,220 | $6,250 | $12,970 |
| 2024 | $1,000 | $18,960 | $6,900 | $12,060 |
| 2023 | $1,000 | $18,960 | $6,900 | $12,060 |
| 2022 | $1,327 | $16,000 | $3,480 | $12,520 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $16,460 | $3,580 | $12,880 |
| 2020 | $1,159 | $14,560 | $3,400 | $11,160 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $14,560 | $3,400 | $11,160 |
| 2018 | $983 | $11,950 | $3,060 | $8,890 |
| 2017 | $944 | $11,950 | $3,060 | $8,890 |
| 2016 | $833 | $11,700 | $3,380 | $8,320 |
| 2015 | $843 | $11,700 | $3,380 | $8,320 |
| 2014 | $794 | $11,080 | $3,180 | $7,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map