921 E Pabor Ave Fruita, CO 81521
Estimated Value: $400,349 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 E Pabor Ave, Fruita, CO 81521 and is currently estimated at $440,837, approximately $218 per square foot. 921 E Pabor Ave is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Rim Rock Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Brach Michelle Laren
Bought by
Brach Lawrence W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Lynch Joshua R
Bought by
Brach Lawrence W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$13,500
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1998
Sold by
Brach Lawrence W
Bought by
Lynch Joshua R and Brach Lawrence W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$13,500
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
Napolitano Kristine M
Bought by
Brach Lawrence W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1991
Sold by
Napolitano Kristine M
Bought by
Brach Lawrence W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1990
Sold by
Flenard Paul H
Bought by
Brach Lawrence W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brach Lawrence W | -- | Fahtco | |
| Brach Lawrence W | -- | Fahtco | |
| Brach Lawrence W | $25,000 | -- | |
| Lynch Joshua R | -- | -- | |
| Brach Lawrence W | $89,900 | -- | |
| Brach Lawrence W | -- | -- | |
| Brach Lawrence W | $65,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brach Lawrence W | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brach Lawrence W | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 | $23,300 | $6,250 | $17,050 |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $19,590 | $4,510 | $15,080 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $19,590 | $4,510 | $15,080 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $18,970 | $3,480 | $15,490 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $19,520 | $3,580 | $15,940 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $17,330 | $3,400 | $13,930 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $17,330 | $3,400 | $13,930 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $15,080 | $3,060 | $12,020 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $15,080 | $3,060 | $12,020 |
| 2016 | $986 | $13,850 | $3,380 | $10,470 |
| 2015 | $998 | $13,850 | $3,380 | $10,470 |
| 2014 | $919 | $12,830 | $3,180 | $9,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map