922 E Pabor Ave Fruita, CO 81521
Estimated Value: $339,638 - $375,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,241
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 E Pabor Ave, Fruita, CO 81521 and is currently estimated at $355,410, approximately $286 per square foot. 922 E Pabor Ave is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Rim Rock Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1996
Sold by
Fruita Faith Baptist Church
Bought by
Mahana Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahana Karen | $79,500 | -- | |
| Mahana Karen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $878 | $16,790 | $6,250 | $10,540 |
| 2024 | $780 | $16,260 | $6,720 | $9,540 |
| 2023 | $780 | $16,260 | $6,720 | $9,540 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $13,380 | $3,480 | $9,900 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $13,760 | $3,580 | $10,180 |
| 2020 | $905 | $11,370 | $3,400 | $7,970 |
| 2019 | $863 | $11,370 | $3,400 | $7,970 |
| 2018 | $768 | $9,340 | $3,060 | $6,280 |
| 2017 | $738 | $9,340 | $3,060 | $6,280 |
| 2016 | $656 | $9,210 | $3,380 | $5,830 |
| 2015 | $664 | $9,210 | $3,380 | $5,830 |
| 2014 | $630 | $8,790 | $3,180 | $5,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map