263 N Oak Ave Bartlett, IL 60103
Estimated Value: $304,105 - $342,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 N Oak Ave, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $315,776, approximately $341 per square foot. 263 N Oak Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bartlett Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Stanley Mareen A
Bought by
Nava Jesse and Nava Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nava Jesse | $190,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nava Jesse | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,914 | $26,000 | $7,812 | $18,188 |
| 2024 | $5,914 | $22,000 | $5,580 | $16,420 |
| 2023 | $5,683 | $22,000 | $5,580 | $16,420 |
| 2022 | $5,683 | $22,000 | $5,580 | $16,420 |
| 2021 | $5,333 | $17,683 | $4,743 | $12,940 |
| 2020 | $5,346 | $17,683 | $4,743 | $12,940 |
| 2019 | $5,391 | $19,869 | $4,743 | $15,126 |
| 2018 | $4,343 | $15,583 | $4,185 | $11,398 |
| 2017 | $4,291 | $15,583 | $4,185 | $11,398 |
| 2016 | $4,294 | $15,583 | $4,185 | $11,398 |
| 2015 | $4,537 | $15,415 | $3,627 | $11,788 |
| 2014 | $4,498 | $15,415 | $3,627 | $11,788 |
| 2013 | $4,305 | $15,415 | $3,627 | $11,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map