263 Oakmont Loop Columbia Falls, MT 59912
Estimated Value: $733,000 - $809,343
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,429
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Oakmont Loop, Columbia Falls, MT 59912 and is currently estimated at $776,586, approximately $543 per square foot. 263 Oakmont Loop is a home with nearby schools including Glacier Gateway Elementary School, Columbia Falls Junior High School (7-8), and Columbia Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Westcraft Homes Inc
Bought by
Deboer Dave and Deboer Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deboer Dave | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,693 | $830,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,910 | $625,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,967 | $625,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,782 | $456,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,944 | $456,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,533 | $393,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,344 | $393,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $316 | $36,727 | $0 | $0 |