263 Pine Cone Ln Westcliffe, CO 81252
Estimated Value: $280,005 - $543,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,384
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Pine Cone Ln, Westcliffe, CO 81252 and is currently estimated at $393,501, approximately $165 per square foot. 263 Pine Cone Ln is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Custer County Elementary School, Custer Middle School, and Custer County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Balding John V and Beck Michael B
Bought by
Balding John V and Balding Sarah I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Balding Sarah I
Bought by
Balding John V and Beck Michael B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Balding Russell E
Bought by
Balding Sarah I and Balding John V
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balding John V | -- | -- | |
| Balding John V | -- | -- | |
| Balding Sarah I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $974 | $14,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $769 | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $769 | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $737 | $11,440 | $1,220 | $10,220 |
| 2021 | $756 | $11,440 | $1,220 | $10,220 |
| 2020 | $670 | $10,260 | $1,220 | $9,040 |
| 2019 | $666 | $10,260 | $1,220 | $9,040 |
| 2018 | $589 | $9,010 | $1,230 | $7,780 |
| 2017 | $571 | $9,013 | $1,231 | $7,782 |
| 2016 | $599 | $9,850 | $1,360 | $8,490 |
| 2015 | $602 | $123,769 | $17,100 | $106,669 |
| 2012 | $591 | $125,243 | $17,100 | $108,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map