263 Reeder Rd Blanchester, OH 45107
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Reeder Rd, Blanchester, OH 45107 and is currently estimated at $441,063, approximately $245 per square foot. 263 Reeder Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Clinton-Massie Elementary School, Clinton-Massie Middle School, and Clinton-Massie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Winkler Walker L and Winkler Tammy J
Bought by
Hurley Brian M and Hurley Jessica A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Outstanding Balance
$84,209
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$356,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Winkler Walker L and Winkler Tammy J
Bought by
Hurley Brian M and Hurley Jessica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Outstanding Balance
$84,209
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$356,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Williams Tag
Bought by
Winkler Walker L and Winkler Tammy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Haines Thomas J
Bought by
Williams Tag
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Bought by
Haines Thomas J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurley Brian M | $218,000 | -- | |
| Hurley Brian M | $218,000 | Classic Title Agency Llc | |
| Winkler Walker L | $179,200 | -- | |
| Williams Tag | $36,500 | -- | |
| Haines Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurley Brian M | $174,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Winkler Walker L | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Tag | $136,500 | |
| Closed | Hurley Brian M | $23,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,107 | $124,850 | $26,710 | $98,140 |
| 2024 | $4,107 | $124,850 | $26,710 | $98,140 |
| 2023 | $4,230 | $124,850 | $26,710 | $98,140 |
| 2022 | $3,096 | $84,500 | $8,520 | $75,980 |
| 2021 | $3,098 | $84,500 | $8,520 | $75,980 |
| 2020 | $3,042 | $84,500 | $8,520 | $75,980 |
| 2019 | $2,359 | $66,770 | $9,390 | $57,380 |
| 2018 | $2,385 | $66,770 | $9,390 | $57,380 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $66,770 | $9,390 | $57,380 |
| 2016 | $2,388 | $68,350 | $14,480 | $53,870 |
| 2015 | $2,387 | $68,350 | $14,480 | $53,870 |
| 2013 | $2,447 | $67,330 | $14,480 | $52,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map