421 Reeder Rd Blanchester, OH 45107
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $565,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Reeder Rd, Blanchester, OH 45107 and is currently estimated at $544,911, approximately $245 per square foot. 421 Reeder Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Clinton-Massie Elementary School, Clinton-Massie Middle School, and Clinton-Massie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Bought by
Haines Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haines Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,696 | $153,130 | $25,940 | $127,190 |
| 2024 | $4,696 | $153,130 | $25,940 | $127,190 |
| 2023 | $4,848 | $153,130 | $25,940 | $127,190 |
| 2022 | $4,268 | $125,210 | $13,430 | $111,780 |
| 2021 | $4,271 | $125,210 | $13,430 | $111,780 |
| 2020 | $4,194 | $125,210 | $13,430 | $111,780 |
| 2019 | $3,184 | $98,770 | $14,300 | $84,470 |
| 2018 | $3,220 | $98,770 | $14,300 | $84,470 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $98,770 | $14,300 | $84,470 |
| 2016 | $2,489 | $79,970 | $14,130 | $65,840 |
| 2015 | $2,488 | $79,970 | $14,130 | $65,840 |
| 2013 | $2,546 | $78,780 | $14,130 | $64,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map