633 Reeder Rd Blanchester, OH 45107
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Reeder Rd, Blanchester, OH 45107 and is currently estimated at $279,283, approximately $215 per square foot. 633 Reeder Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Clinton-Massie Elementary School, Clinton-Massie Middle School, and Clinton-Massie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Bias Carolyn A and Bias Carolyn
Bought by
Erwin Terry and Erwin Kelly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,004
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Bias Richard and Bias Carolyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erwin Terry | $153,000 | None Available | |
| Bias Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erwin Terry | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,393 | $72,840 | $17,960 | $54,880 |
| 2024 | $2,393 | $72,840 | $17,960 | $54,880 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $72,840 | $17,960 | $54,880 |
| 2022 | $1,709 | $46,640 | $8,130 | $38,510 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $46,640 | $8,130 | $38,510 |
| 2020 | $1,365 | $46,640 | $8,130 | $38,510 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $38,240 | $9,420 | $28,820 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $38,240 | $9,420 | $28,820 |
| 2017 | $513 | $38,240 | $9,420 | $28,820 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $38,400 | $10,470 | $27,930 |
| 2015 | $1,035 | $38,400 | $10,470 | $27,930 |
| 2013 | $1,057 | $37,840 | $10,470 | $27,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map