263 S 6th St Richmond, CA 94804
Santa Fe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,608 - $642,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 S 6th St, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $538,152, approximately $467 per square foot. 263 S 6th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Nystrom Elementary School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Alansi Nukhtar K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Smith Leland S and Smith Angela
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Smith Lois A and Hill Lois A
Bought by
Smith Leland S and Smith Angela R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1993
Sold by
Hubbard Anthony and Hubbard Dexter
Bought by
Smith Lois
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alansi Nukhtar K | $83,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $203,323 | Landsafe Default Inc | |
| Smith Leland S | -- | -- | |
| Smith Lois | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,971 | $104,866 | $62,796 | $42,070 |
| 2024 | $3,783 | $102,811 | $61,565 | $41,246 |
| 2023 | $3,783 | $100,796 | $60,358 | $40,438 |
| 2022 | $3,649 | $98,821 | $59,175 | $39,646 |
| 2021 | $3,538 | $96,884 | $58,015 | $38,869 |
| 2019 | $3,297 | $94,013 | $56,296 | $37,717 |
| 2018 | $3,163 | $92,171 | $55,193 | $36,978 |
| 2017 | $3,056 | $90,364 | $54,111 | $36,253 |
| 2016 | $2,961 | $88,593 | $53,050 | $35,543 |
| 2015 | $2,890 | $87,264 | $52,254 | $35,010 |
| 2014 | $2,897 | $85,556 | $51,231 | $34,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map