263 Sund Ave Ben Lomond, CA 95005
Estimated Value: $933,000 - $1,132,842
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Sund Ave, Ben Lomond, CA 95005 and is currently estimated at $1,022,461, approximately $420 per square foot. 263 Sund Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including San Lorenzo Valley Elementary School, San Lorenzo Valley Middle School, and San Lorenzo Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Keller Linda L and The Reames Family Trust
Bought by
Seligsohn Leif and Wiley Erin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,275
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$740,186
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seligsohn Leif | $585,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seligsohn Leif | $468,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,148 | $783,780 | $470,268 | $313,512 |
| 2023 | $9,155 | $753,344 | $452,006 | $301,338 |
| 2022 | $8,940 | $738,574 | $443,144 | $295,430 |
| 2021 | $8,740 | $724,090 | $434,454 | $289,636 |
| 2020 | $8,400 | $716,666 | $430,000 | $286,666 |
| 2019 | $7,961 | $702,614 | $421,568 | $281,046 |
| 2018 | $7,727 | $681,357 | $408,816 | $272,541 |
| 2017 | $7,328 | $642,789 | $385,675 | $257,114 |
| 2016 | $6,677 | $579,089 | $347,455 | $231,634 |
| 2015 | $6,017 | $521,702 | $313,022 | $208,680 |
| 2014 | $4,947 | $424,148 | $254,489 | $169,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map