263 Tungsten St Henderson, NV 89015
Downtown Henderson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $301,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
702
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Tungsten St, Henderson, NV 89015 and is currently estimated at $286,021, approximately $407 per square foot. 263 Tungsten St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Robert L Taylor Elementary School, B Mahlon Brown Academy of International Studies, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Fierro Rudolph
Bought by
Fierro Rudolph and Fierro Rudy Rodela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,500
Outstanding Balance
$19,800
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Fierro Rudy Rodela and Fierro Sylvia
Bought by
Fierro Rudolph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fierro Rudolph | -- | Wfg Title Co | |
| Fierro Rachel | -- | Wfg National Title Co | |
| Fierro Rudolph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fierro Rudolph | $44,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $494 | $37,600 | $27,563 | $10,037 |
| 2025 | $457 | $32,069 | $22,050 | $10,019 |
| 2024 | $424 | $32,069 | $22,050 | $10,019 |
| 2023 | $424 | $32,462 | $23,450 | $9,012 |
| 2022 | $393 | $28,358 | $20,300 | $8,058 |
| 2021 | $364 | $27,806 | $20,300 | $7,506 |
| 2020 | $335 | $25,511 | $18,200 | $7,311 |
| 2019 | $314 | $20,327 | $13,300 | $7,027 |
| 2018 | $300 | $19,900 | $13,300 | $6,600 |
| 2017 | $494 | $17,044 | $10,500 | $6,544 |
| 2016 | $282 | $13,679 | $7,350 | $6,329 |
| 2015 | $280 | $11,046 | $4,900 | $6,146 |
| 2014 | $271 | $9,080 | $4,900 | $4,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map