263 W Wackerly Rd Sanford, MI 48657
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 W Wackerly Rd, Sanford, MI 48657 and is currently estimated at $210,449, approximately $144 per square foot. 263 W Wackerly Rd is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Meridian Elementary School, Meridian Junior High School, and Meridian Early College High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $94,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $495 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $471 | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $66,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $63,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $54,600 | $54,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $54,700 | $54,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $53,400 | $53,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,700 | $51,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map