288 W Wackerly Rd Sanford, MI 48657
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 W Wackerly Rd, Sanford, MI 48657 and is currently estimated at $207,241, approximately $109 per square foot. 288 W Wackerly Rd is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Meridian Elementary School, Meridian Junior High School, and Meridian Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
Vest, Charles L Trust
Bought by
Defever, Quetinn & Saint Onge, Noma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Young Dale
Bought by
Vest, Charles L Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defever, Quetinn & Saint Onge, Noma | $68,000 | -- | |
| Vest, Charles L Trust | $51,500 | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,393 | $93,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $745 | $86,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $709 | $77,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $67,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,513 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $40,400 | $40,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $39,600 | $39,600 | $0 |