L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lynne White
Four Columns Realty, LLC
(978) 340-1939
3 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $330,000
2 Bedroom ranch on just over an acre of land in a desirable neighborhood. New furnace.Perfect starter home or for someone looking to downsize.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1990
Lot Details
1.02 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton Gerald | $80,000 | -- | |
| White Mark | $50,000 | -- | |
| Williams Donald | $70,000 | -- | |
| Malouin Bernard | $49,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malouin Bernard | $81,632 | |
| Previous Owner | Malouin Bernard | $39,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Malouin Bernard | $93,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2013 08/08/13 | Sold | $80,000 | -5.9% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | For Sale | $85,000 | +70.0% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2013 04/16/13 | Sold | $50,000 | -16.7% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/11/2013 03/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | For Sale | $60,000 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45 | $272,500 | $34,800 | $237,700 |
| 2024 | $3,600 | $206,400 | $34,800 | $171,600 |
| 2023 | $3,481 | $193,800 | $34,800 | $159,000 |
| 2022 | $3,405 | $178,100 | $34,800 | $143,300 |
| 2021 | $3,130 | $156,100 | $51,500 | $104,600 |
| 2020 | $3,098 | $152,400 | $51,100 | $101,300 |
| 2019 | $3,038 | $134,900 | $44,500 | $90,400 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $115,300 | $41,500 | $73,800 |
| 2017 | $2,448 | $115,300 | $41,500 | $73,800 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $115,800 | $41,500 | $74,300 |
| 2015 | $2,436 | $117,300 | $41,500 | $75,800 |
| 2014 | $2,442 | $123,700 | $41,500 | $82,200 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lynne White
Four Columns Realty, LLC
(978) 340-1939
3 in this area
28 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
David Bardsley
Action Realty Group
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Liza Hurlburt-Melo
Four Columns Realty, LLC
(508) 395-4028
59 in this area
152 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71516740
APN: ORAN-000120-000000-000033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.